mid year egg tray banner

Manual Egg Tray Making Machine

To save costs and avoid investment ricks, many customers will consider manual egg tray making machine first. Next Beston will introduce how to make egg trays manually and the price and many other details about manual egg tray machine. If you’re interested in this type of egg tray machine, please leave a message to us.

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale - Small but Efficient
Beston Manual Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale – Small but Efficient

How to Make Egg Trays Manully?

Making egg trays manually is to mix waste paper and water into pulp, and then spread the pulp evenly on the mold. After drying, you can get a beautiful and practical egg tray.

In this process, the preparations you need to do are:

  • enough raw materials (waste paper and water);
  • pulp beater – to mix the waste paper and water into fine pulp;
  • molding machine – to determine the shape of the egg tray;
  • drying system – to dry wet trays by high temperature.

How to Dry Egg Trays

When making egg trays manually, you need to dry the wet trays manually. Some people just put wet trays on the ground. It requires large space and the drying process may cost more than 4 hours.

Beston offers drying shelves and trays for you. Drying trays can achieve good drying effect and save a lot of space. You can see Indian customers use Beston manual egg tray machine and drying trays. Here are more information about Beston machines on Instagram.

How Much Does Manual Egg Tray Making Machine Cost?

The price of Beston manual egg tray machine starts from $8,000. This is just a reference price, which depends on the model and configuration you choose.

If you think the egg tray machine provided by Beston is too expensive, then you can go to the market to investigate, and finally you will find that Beston provides a very fair price. There are many cheap egg tray machines, but their quality cannot be guaranteed and you may need to spend a high repair price later, which is not only a waste of time but also a waste of money. Beston egg tray machine technology and equipment have passed ISO certification, and customers have high evaluation of our quality and service, Beston has achieved a high repurchase rate!

In addition, Beston has developed a profit analysis table according to different egg tray machine models and different countries, and you can get cost and profit analysis for free by leaving a message now!

3D Layout of Beston Machine

Models About Beston Manual Egg Tray Machines for Sale

Generally speaking, the output of manual egg tray machine will not be too large, because it will cost a lot of labor. You can choose according to the data in the table and your own situation. Here are also more models of egg tray machine for you. If you do not know how to choose, please contact Beston immediately.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-2500
Forming Mould Quantity341216
Total Power (kw)334253.782
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.4
Labor Force3-54-64-64-6
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212
Water255306510636
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-56
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-48

Who is Most Likely to Need Beston Manual Egg Tray Machine?

Newcomers to Egg Tray Manufacturing Business

If it’s your first time to start egg tray manufacturing business, you may need an affordable egg tray machine with easy operation. Most of Beston manual egg tray machine are small and computer controlled. What’s more, Beston has after-sales team offers free training and brouchers(include maitainence and precautions) for you.

Customers Who Run Small-scale Egg Tray Factory or Farm

Customers who run small egg tray factory may require small output and high efficiency. Beston offers various choices for you. Besides, Beston also priveds customized service. Manual egg tray machine can help farmers extend the shelf life of eggs and avoid damage. It’s really convienient for farmers to own an egg tray machine.

Customers Who Want to Have a Try About Pulp Molding Machine

Egg tray machine is a kind of pulp molding machine. Except egg trays, you can also use this machine to produce egg boxes/cartons, apple trays, fruit trays, coffee cup trays, seedling trays, shoe strechers and so on. Just change the mold you can produce various pulp packaging products! Besotn offers mold Design and customization services.

How to Choose Suitable Manual Egg Tray Machine Suppliers?

Experience

An experienced manufacturer will have a better understanding of the trends in the industry and what pulp molding products are the best for you. Beston has been manufacturing and exporting paper pulp molding machines for more than 20 years, and our products have been sold to more than 50 countries and regions in Asia, Africa, Europe, South America, North America, etc. What’s more, our customers have given us high praise, which helps Beston accumulate a certain reputation in the industry for us.

Product Quality

Beston has our own R&D team and pays a large amount of money for R&D every year. These high technologies are applied to our equipment, one of which is the manual egg tray machine. The parts of this egg tray machine are made of famous brands at home and abroad, even the details are of high quality. In addition, the engineers have made waterproof and anti-corrosion measures at the equipment connections, which helps to extend the service life of the equipment. Beston products have always been known for high quality in the market.

After-Sales Service

Choosing an egg tray machine manufacturer with good after-sales service will save you a lot of time and effort in the future. Beston provides you with the most intimate after-sales service. We have a factory covers 15000+ m2and there are 500+ employees. You can enjoy one-stop service here. Once an order is placed, we will arrange production and delivery as soon as possible and meet the agreed deadline. After the arrival of the egg tray machine, our engineers are responsible for installation and commissioning, and free training for your staff to carry out equipment knowledge. We are always trying our best to help you put it into production as soon as possible.

Beston And Customers
Beston And Customers

Reasons of Manual Egg Tray Machine to the Poultry Industry

  • Many egg tray machines are now gradually used in poultry industries. Paper egg trays are the best safeguard for maintaining eggs by preventing breakage.
  • Manual egg tray machine also helps to rationalize the placement of eggs, reducing the footprint and improving the overall appearance and sales of eggs.
  • Egg trays protect consumers by preventing the invasion of pathogenic microorganisms into the eggs. In addition, he plays an important role in the transportation of eggs.

You can watch more videos about egg tray machines.

Manual Machine

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine

Small Egg Tray Making Machine

Maybe You Also Want to Know…

How Many Eggs Are There in One Tray?

The most common egg trays can hold 24/30 eggs. And the egg carton can hold 6/10/12 eggs.

What’s the Difference of Egg Trays and Egg Cartons/Boxes?

Egg trays can hold more eggs. It’s usually used in transportation and storage of eggf.

Egg carton/box The egg carton has a cover on which you can print information. It’s often seen in supermarket.

Can I Use Recycle Egg Trays As Raw Material?

Yes! Recycled egg trays can be used as raw material to make pulp. Beston support environmental-friendly production.

Can I Make Egg Trays in Different Colors?

Yes! Just put pigment when making pulp, and you can get colorful egg trays.

Is Making Egg Trays Manually Harmful to the Environment?

No, the whole process of making egg trays manually is physical reaction. It doesn’t cause any pollution to the environment.

    Request a Quote
    Please leave your information here to get a customized solution. We'll reply soon.
    Please specify your requirement on products, such as:

    1. Which model would prefer? (BTF1-3 to BTF6-8) Or what is your expected output?
    2. What kind of drying method do you want? (brick or metal);
    3. Your requirement on the final pulp molded products?
    4. What's your approximate budget for this project?
    5. What information are you expecting to get in the first email reply?