pulp molding products banner

2022 Egg Tray Making Machine in Saudi Arabia

Beston egg tray making machine in Saudi Arabia can make biodegradable paper egg trays. Many customers in Saudi Arabia have considered Beston Group as their preferred egg tray machine supplier. Because they trust the product quality and service of Beston. Keep reading to know more details.

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Saudi Arabia
Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Saudi Arabia

What Can You Make from Egg Tray Making Machine in Saudi Arabia?

Common products: 24/30 egg trays for different eggs;

Other products: 6/10/12 egg carton, apple tray, coffee cup tray, bottle tray, seedling tray, industrial packaging…

You can make these products with the same machine in Saudi Arabia!

"Final

How to Choose Egg Tray Making Machine in Saudi Arabia?

Once you have a clear idea of the final products, the next thing to consider is the output. Beston provides 7 different models ( ranges from 800-6500pcs/h ) of egg tray machines in Saudi Arabia according to the output requirements of different customers. Please leave a message to tell us which model of egg tray maker you are interested in, Beston will reply to you with detailed information about this machine later.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Egg Tray Making Machine Price in Saudi Arabia

Beston egg tray machine price in Saudi Arabia is 8000USD. (This price is for reference only, please contact Beston for details.)

We provide different types of egg tray machines for customers with different budgets. If you are on a limited budget or want to get into the business at a lower cost, then the small type of machine is for you.

If you are on a budget and have a high demand for egg trays, then the large automatic egg tray machines in Saudi Arabia can meet your needs.

Beston does not take egg tray making machine price as a competitive advantage, but high-quality products and services. For the same price, you’d be hard-pressed to find the same quality in the market.

Beston Service for Saudi Arabia Customers

Professional Analysis

8 departments in Beston assure you to buy. For example, sales department in Beston have more than ten years of export experience and they have cooperated with Saudi Arabian customers many times. They can provide you with professional information including economic profit analysis and market research, etc.

Customize Service

Custom services are offered in Beston. You can customize the size, color of the egg tray, the drying method of the egg tray machine, and more. In order to save on sea freight, we even support you to purchase some accessories locally. Contact Beston now to customize your machine in Saudi Arabia!

Responsible Follow-up

From equipment production to delivery, our sales manager will follow up with you throughout the process and inform you of the progress of your order through pictures or videos. Many customers say they are reassured by the highly responsible attitude of Beston’s sales managers.

High-quality After Sales Service

After sales service determines an important part of the customer experience. When the complete set of equipment arrives in Saudi Arabia, you can choose on-site installation or online installation guidance. Whenever the equipment runs for a period of time, the after-sales staff will visit you and solve the problem in time.

Beston Service

How Long Do Production and Delivery Take?

Production Cycle of Egg Tray Making Machine to Saudi Arabia

If you buy a normal standard configuration of the egg tray manufacturing machine in Saudi Arabia, the production cycle will be completed within 45 working days. If you have parts that need to be customized, the production cycle will be completed within 60 working days.

Delivery Cycle Egg Tray Making Machine to Saudi Arabia

Beston provides on-site installation and online guided installation services. Egg tray machines without drying system can be installed in Saudi Arabia within 25 working days. Egg tray machines with drying systems will be installed within 45 working days. (shortened or extended according to local conditions) You can see more pictures of shipment on Pinterest.

How to Start Egg Tray Business in Saudi Arabia

The use of egg tray machines in Saudi Arabia is very promising. First, it can solve a large part of the waste paper problem in Arabia, and secondly, under the conditions of strict plastic restriction orders, pulp packaging products are becoming more and more popular. Therefore, it is profitable to start an egg tray manufacturing business in Saudi Arabia. Beston will fully support customers to successfully conduct business. Next, we take BTF5-8 egg tray machine in 2019 as an example to introduce how to cooperate with Beston in Saudi Arabia.

1. Identify Needs

According to the final product and parameter table provided earlier, I believe you already know what kind of machine you want. So what other requirements do you have for other configurations of the machine? Higher automated drying system? Pulp crushing equipment? Automatic packaging machine? The more detailed your requirements are, the more efficient the communication between us will be.

Beston and Saudi Arabia Customers Sign Contract

2. Visit the Factory

The factory reflects the quality of the egg tray machine. The Beston factory covers an area of 15,000 square meters and has more than 300 skilled workers. Usually, we invite customers to visit the factory and introduce the manufacturing and working process of the egg tray machine in detail. Now we also support online visits, which can save your time and energy.

Saudi Arabia Customers in Beston Factory
Saudi Arabia Customers in Beston Factory

3. Sign Contract

After the two parties negotiate the details, they will be written into the contract. Beston will strictly follow the contract production, which also protects your rights. Beston always keeps its promise and will deliver within the agreed time.

4. Production and Delivery

After more than a month of production and delivery, the complete set of egg tray machine can successfully arrive in Saudi Arabia. In order to start your egg tray manufacturing business faster, you can also use this period to build a production site or drying room (brick drying room requires you to build locally).

Delivery of Egg Tray Machine in Saudi Arabia
Delivery

5. Installation

You are free to choose between online or on-site installation services. In addition, Beston also provides free machine debugging and employee training services, including the use of egg tray machines and routine maintenance. A copy of Beston’s customized service manual is also attached.

Egg Tray Manufacturing Business in Saudi Arabia
Egg Tray Manufacturing Business in Saudi Arabia

6. Feedback

Saudi customers speak highly of Beston’s products and services. “The egg tray machine has been working for four or five years and is still running very well. Thanks to Beston for the maintenance tips, it is very practical. No matter what problems I have encountered over the years, Beston has always solved them for me in a timely manner. I am willing to introduce Beston to anyone in Saudi Arabia who wants to start the egg tray business!”

    Request a Quote
    Please leave your information here to get a customized solution. We'll reply soon.
    Please specify your requirement on products, such as:

    1. Which model would prefer? (BTF1-3 to BTF6-8) Or what is your expected output?
    2. What kind of drying method do you want? (brick or metal);
    3. Your requirement on the final pulp molded products?
    4. What's your approximate budget for this project?
    5. What information are you expecting to get in the first email reply?