pulp molding products banner

Egg Tray Making Machine in Pakistan

If you’re looking for an egg tray making machine in Pakistan, please take Beston Group into consideration! Now let me introduce Beston egg tray machine and investment environment in Pakistan from the following aspect.

Beston Egg Tray Machine for Sale in Pakistan
Beston Egg Tray Machine for Sale in Pakistan

Egg Tray Machine in Pakistan Market

Development of Beston Egg Tray Machine in Pakistan

Beston Egg Tray Machine allows you to make pulp egg trays, egg cartons and more in Pakistan using waste paper and water. Pakistani customers have a continuous demand for Beston egg tray machines, and Beston also cherishes the Pakistani market. In fact, the egg tray machine is a kind of pulp molding machine, you can change the mold to get different pulp packaging products. In Pakistan, the pulp molding production line meets the needs of sustainable development and is favored by the government and environmental protection organizations.

Egg Trays in Pakistan Market

As daily consumables in Pakistan, egg trays are in great demand. What’s more, the Pakistani government imposed a strict ban on plastic packaging in August 2019. Pulp egg trays are gradually replacing plastic egg trays. At present, pulp egg trays are the best choice for sustainable development. Beston pulp egg tray machine is definitely a profitable project in Pakistan.

The egg trays are widely used in supermarkets and farms. Using egg trays in supermarkets can give customers a more beautiful feeling, and egg trays/eggs can help you record some information about eggs, including production date, origin and so on. Using egg trays on the farm can extend the storage time of eggs and reduce egg damage due to collisions.

Buy Egg Tray Making Machine in Pakistan

Beston Egg Tray Machine for Sale in Pakistan

Beston offers egg tray machine for sale with different output in Pakistan. Please visit the following table and choose according to your requirements.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Customer Review of Egg Tray Machine in Pakistan

As one of the most famous egg tray machine manufacturers, Beston offers outstanding quality and considerate service. We’ve obtained many customers review. Here we take BTF4-8 egg tray machine in Pakistan as an example:

Beston has exported BTF4-8 egg tray machine to Pakistan in 2015. After months of delivery and installation, our Pakistani customers send us feedback video. In this video, they show the egg tray production line and expressed their thanks to Beston.

  • Model: BTF4-8
  • Raw Material: waste paper and water
  • Products: paper egg tray
  • Output: 3500-4500pcs/h
  • Side: 8
  • Mold: 32
  • Total Power: 127kw
  • Electricity Consumption: 89kw/h
  • Labor: 4-6

BTF4-8 is 8 side egg tray machine, each side contains 4 molds. It is efficient and can produce 3500-4500 pieces of paper egg trays per hour. Beston specially designed energy-saving system, this machine can reach better effect with less power. Also, each part of Beston egg tray machine is protected well, which can increase its service life. This machine is available for many kinds of pulp packaging products, only changing the mold and you can get different final products! Egg tray manufacturing belongs to the waste paper recycling project in Pakistan, it’s strongly supported by the government and consumers!

BTF4-8 Egg Tray Machine in Pakistan
BTF4-8 Egg Tray Machine in Pakistan
Beston Egg Tray Machine Delivered to Pakistan
Beston Egg Tray Machine Delivered to Pakistan

How Much Will Egg Tray Machine Cost in Pakistan?

Maybe the cost is what Pakistani customers care about most. Now let’s analyze the egg tray machine cost in Pakistan from the following parts: machine cost, material cost, labor cost, space cost and others.

Machine cost: Beston egg tray machine price in Pakistan starts from 8000USD. (This is only an estimated number, contact us for a detailed price list! ). Maybe you’ll think it’s too expensive! But if you do a market survey, you’ll find Beston egg tray machine is the most cost-effective type! Beston Group Co., Ltd. owns 20 years of experience and strong technical support, what’s more, this is an internationally famous brand. So the price is reasonable. And Beston egg tray machine in Pakistan has long service life and requires less maintenance cost, which can save costs in another way.

Material cost: Only waste paper and waster are the main material in egg tray production! The two materials are at low prices in Pakistan. So the production cost is low. What’s more, the excess water in egg tray production can be recycled for the following egg tray making, which can maximize water resources.

Labor cost: About 3-6 laborers are needed in egg tray production. Each Beston egg tray machine is controlled by the electric control cabinet, and workers can finish egg tray production after a simple train.

Space cost: Beston designed egg tray production line is reasonable and can save time and energy. Egg tray machine without drying system occupies minimum floor area.The brick drying system and metal drying system need larger space. We’ll introduce the three drying methods later and you can choose according to your situation.

Three Drying Methods for Pakistani Customers

Natural Drying

In areas with warmer temperatures and less rain, natural drying may be the best option. You don’t need to build drying room. Only putting the wet trays under the sun can finish the drying part. Natural drying is suitable for small egg tray machine, because the drying process is easily affected by the climate and costs more than 4 hours.

Brick Drying

Brick drying system is suitable for areas with more wet and cold climates. This drying system can reach better drying effect. While you need to build brick drying room. Beston offers conveyor belt to assist your egg tray production. This drying system is not limited by the climate.

Metal Drying

Metal drying system in Pakistan is the most automated type. Beston metal drying room is multi-layer design, which saves space and can reach better drying effect. And this drying system can be easily installed. The enclosure is insulated to save fuel.

Natural Drying - Egg Tray Making Machine in Pakistan
Natural Drying
Brick Drying - Egg Tray Making Machine in Pakistan
Brick Drying
Metal Drying System - Egg Tray Making Machine in Pakistan
Metal Drying

Why Should You Invest in Beston Egg Tray Machine in Pakistan?

Reasonable Price

Since we use the research achievements of our own R&D team, the research cost is saved. And we have a large-scale factory, so we can provide you with factory direct prices directly. You don’t have to worry about inflating the price of pulp molding machines.

Large Scale Production

With a 15,000 square meter factory and over 500 employees, we put into production as soon as an order is confirmed. We guarantee delivery within the appointed time. We are a definitely reliable egg tray plant supplier in China. Welcome to visit our factory and company at any time, and we will be sure to provide satisfactory service. You can see more details on Beston Linkedin.

High Quality Machine

We have a professional research and development team. Our egg tray plants adopt advanced technology and the parts are all well-known brands. What’s more, we have developed a stable market in several countries, with many loyal and regular customers. So you don’t need to worry about the quality of egg tray machine.

Pakistan Customers Imported Pulp Molding Machine from China
Pakistan Customers Imported Pulp Molding Machine from China

Professional Team

Beston Group has professional sales team, after sales team and technical support. All of the engineers are selected strictly. What’s more, Beston sales team has about 20 years of export experience, which can offer you more comprehensive information.

Customize Service

No matter what kind of pulp packaging products (egg carton/box, fruit tray, coffee cup tray, seedling cup tray, shoe support…)you want to produce, Beston offers corresponding molds for you! And Beston supports stand-alone machine or whole production line, We will do our best to support your production.

After Sales Service

There are merchandisers to follow up your orders and report the latest progress at any time. When the egg tray machine arrives in Pakistan, Beston will provide professional guidance and installation (online or offline). Your employees can also enjoy free train to ensure the safe and efficient production of egg trays! When you encounter problems, please contact Beston at the first time, our online customers will solve the problem for you.

Beston Team and Wordwide Customers
Beston Team and Wordwide Customers

The Installation And Delivery Cycle

The installation cycle of Beston egg tray making machine in Pakistan is 25 working days for the machine without drying system. It takes 45 working days to install an egg tray making machine with drying system.

We send egg tray making machine to Pakistan in 45 working days if you book ordinary standard equipment. While the delivery cycle is 60 working days if you need custom design.
Specific installation and delivery cycles should be determined by local conditions. You can contact us for the latest information.

How to Import Egg Tray Making Machine From Beston Group?

  • Inquiry: contact us by email, phone, fax, etc and leave your specific needs. We will reply in 24 hours on Facebook.
  • Negotiation: after getting our quotation, you confirm the pulp making machine model and specify the items you desire.
  • Contract: place the order and signing the agreement files.
  • Production: as soon as we received your payment, we will start to produce machines and book the ship in advance.
  • Delivery: all the machines will be shipped according to contracted items.
  • Installation: we will send engineers to install the whole production line.

    Request a Quote
    If you still have any concerns about the pulp molding machine or you want to get the latest price list, please contact us directly.
    Please specify your requirement on products, such as:

    1. Which model would prefer? (BTF1-3 to BTF6-8);
    2. What kind of drying method do you want? (brick or metal);
    3. Your requirement on the final pulp molded products?
    4. What is your approximate budget for buying the machine?
    5. Other.

    EnglishFrenchIndonesianRussianSpanishTurkish