pulp molding products banner

Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco

Do you want to make use of Moroccan waste paper? If yes, then this article will help you! Investing in an egg tray making machine in Morocco is a very smart decision. First of all, because the price of raw materials is cheap, and secondly, Morocco consumes a lot of eggs every day. Basically, after each customer starts egg tray production, they will receive orders from different fields.

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Morocco - Waste Paper Recycling Solution
Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Morocco – Waste Paper Recycling Solution

Background of Investing in an Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco

As early as the end of 2011, Morocco issued a strict ban on plastics, and more and more people turned their investment attention to pulp molding machines. Beston pulp molding machines can produce many different products (by changing the mold), the most widely used of which is the eggs tray machine. As a country with a relatively developed economy in Africa, Morocco has begun to attach importance to the method of waste recycling and the quality of people’s life. The 100% degradable pulp egg tray will not cause any harm to the environment and people’s health.

Morocco Stric Ban on Plastic
Morocco Stric Ban on Plastic

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco

Beston Group has been in this industry for about 20 years. Besides, We have extensive experience in exporting and especially cherish the Moroccan market. Egg tray machines are proven profitable projects in Morocco. If you want to start an egg tray production business, Beston can provide you with one-stop service, from product consultation to after-sales installation and production, Beston has professional technicians to serve you throughout the process.

If you are looking for a reliable egg tray plant suppplier in Morocco, please give priority to Beston!

Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Morocco

How to Choose Suitable Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco?

1. Know What Kind of Product you Want

Beston pulp molding machines can be used to produce a variety of products, it is best to determine the shape of the product beforehand. Thanks to the huge consumption of eggs in Morocco, egg trays are an option you can’t go wrong with. Of course, you can also add molds such as egg cartons, coffee cup holders, fruit trays, etc. in order to expand your business scale. (Contact Beston now for free custom molds). You can find Beston Group on various B2B platforms.

Making Pulp Molded Products in Morocco
Making Pulp Molded Products in Morocco

2. Find Suitable Output

Here are 7 models for you to choose from, you can choose according to the output, labor, raw material consumption and so on. If you really don’t know how to choose, please tell Beston about your specific situation in Morocco. We will stand on your side and provide you with an integrated solution with the aim of maximizing the benefit of our customers.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

3. Clarify Your Needs

Beston egg tray making machine cost in Morocco varies by model and drying method. If you tell Beston the exact equipment model, drying method and product use, you will soon get a detailed quotation. Common drying methods are brick drying (build single-layer brick drying room yourself) and metal drying (use Beston multi-layer metal drying room).

4. Installation and Production

When the complete set of egg tray machine arrives in Morocco, the Beston after-sales team will provide you with installation services (online guidance or on-site installation). In addition, we will help you debug to the best state of the machine, and provide free training services, including the use of equipment, daily maintenance and common problems. When you encounter problems during the operation of the egg tray machine, please contact Beston immediately. Our live chat is always ready to help you.

Beston After-sales Team
Beston After-sales Team

Beston Egg Tray Machine in Morocco

Beston Group provides professional services to Moroccan clients. At the end of February 2022, Beston will also ship a set of BTF4-4 egg tray forming machine with natural drying system to Morocco. During the transaction, Moroccan customers raised many questions about related technical issues, Beston technical consultants patiently answered them for customers, Customers are also very satisfied. Here is the shipping video for your reference.

How Does Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco Work?

The paper pulp molding process is primarily a physical process. Let’s start with the whole egg tray production line. First, the beater will convert your raw materials and water into uniform and fine pulp, and then use the mold to shape the pulp. In this step, you can choose the shape of the product, egg tray, Egg cartons, coffee cup holders, fruit trays and more. Just need to replace the mold. Next is the drying part. Common drying systems include brick drying and metal drying systems.

Conclusion

Hope the above information will help you. Remember you can get one-stop service in Beston. If you still have any questions, or if you are interested in starting an egg tray production business in Morocco, please let us know today. Beston is looking forward to serving you.

    Request a Quote
    If you still have any concerns about the pulp molding machine or you want to get the latest price list, please contact us directly.
    Please specify your requirement on products, such as:

    1. Which model would prefer? (BTF1-3 to BTF6-8);
    2. What kind of drying method do you want? (brick or metal);
    3. Your requirement on the final pulp molded products?
    4. What is your approximate budget for buying the machine?
    5. Other.

    EnglishFrenchIndonesianRussianSpanishTurkish