mid year egg tray banner

Egg Tray Machine in the Philippines

To meet the growing demand for egg trays in the Philippines, it’s a good opportunity to invest in an egg tray machine in the Philippines. Beston Group has helped many Philippine customers start egg tray making business successfully. Please contact us to get professional service!

Beston Egg Tray Machine for Sale in the Philippines
Beston Egg Tray Machine for Sale in the Philippines

Cases of Beston Egg Tray Machine in the Philippines

Philippine Egg Tray Machine in 2016

Early in 2016, Beston has sent BTF4-8 egg tray making machine to the Philippines. After almost 8 years, Beston Group has accumulated rich experience. We’re confident about offering the best service for you.

Egg Tray Machine to the Philippines in 2016
Beston Egg Tray Machine to the Philippines in 2016
Make Egg Trays in the Philippines
Make Egg Trays in the Philippines

BTF1-4 Egg Tray Machine Installed in the Philippines in 2019

In Feb 2019, Beston has sent BTF1-4 pulp egg tray making machine to the Philippines. Our customers require metal drying room to improve their working efficiency. And in August 2019, we’ve received feedback from this customer. “Beston engineers are highly responsible. They not only helped us install the egg tray production line but also train my staff and tell them how to use this machine efficiently and safely. Beston is my brother!“, they said.

Feedback of BTF1-4 Egg Tray Machine Installed in the Philippines
Feedback of BTF1-4 Egg Tray Machine Installed in the Philippines

Customers Installed BTF1-4 Egg Tray Machine
BTF1-4 in the Philippines

BTF1-3 Egg Tray Making Machine to the Philippines in 2020

In August 2020, another Philippine customer ordered BTF1-3 egg tray machine. He required aluminum molds to make egg trays of higher quality. Beston sales are responsible for the whole process and updates shipping information in time. The full set of egg tray machine includes pulping system, molding system and drying system.

BTF1-3 Egg Tray Machine to the Philippines
BTF1-3 Egg Tray Machine to the Philippines
Pulping System to the Philippines
Pulping System
Aluminium Molds to the Philippines
Aluminium Molds

Egg Tray Machine with Metal Drying System to the Philippines in 2020

In September 2020, Philippine customers bought BTF1-4 egg tray machine with metal drying system. This machine can produce 1500 pcs of egg trays per hour. Our customer paid 30% advance and completed the balance when the full set arrives in the Philippines. Beston Group is reliable and tries its best to meet customers’ demands. Until now, this machine still works well.

BTF1-4 Egg Tray Machine with Metal Drying System to the Philippines 2020
BTF1-4 Egg Tray Machine with Metal Drying System to the Philippines

BTF4-8 Automatic Egg Tray Machine to the Philippines in 2021

In November 2021, BTF4-8 automatic egg tray machine was delivered to the Philippines. This customer requires larger output and higher efficiency, so BTF4-8 egg tray machine suits him. Although he can’t come to China to visit Beston factory, Beston sales offered online visits for our customers. Beston Group was reliable due to the professional and sincere service. Here you can see the video of the shipment.

How to Use Beston Egg Tray Machine in the Philippines?

Beston egg tray machine is mainly consist of three parts: pulping system, molding system and drying system.

In the Philippines, you should prepare enough raw materials and space to open an egg tray factory. When Beston egg tray machine arrives at the destination, our engineers will help you install the full set of machine. What’s more, Beston will train the workers seriously to ensure they complete the egg tray manufacturing successfully. Besides, the workers learn about how to do daily maintenance properly.

From this video, you can see the working process and production site in the Philippines.

Why Beston Egg Tray Machine is So Popular in the Philippines?

1. The Philippine government reimposed the ban on plastic in March 2020, and plastic packaging is gradually being phased out. While Beston egg tray machine take waste paper as raw material to make egg trays, it not only answers the call of the government but also improves the environment. Many customers told us, their pulp egg tray making business was strongly supported by the government.

2. The demand for paper egg trays is growing. With the development of society, people require higher life quality and the egg consumption is increasing. There are a lot of orders for egg trays on the market, especially paper egg trays. Paper egg trays are popular with consumers due to their soft and non-polluting properties.

3. Beston egg tray machine has various applications. Maybe you also want to produce egg trays of different sizes or egg cartons/boxes. Beston egg tray machine can make different pulp packagings just by changing molds! Other common pulp packaging products are apple trays, fruit trays, coffee cup trays, electric packagings and so on. Please contact Beston to customize molds!

4. Beston team is experienced in the Philippine market. Early in 2015, Beston Group successfully sent egg tray machines to the Philippines. And in 2017, Beston set up an office there to better serve Filipino customers.

Philippines Customer in Beston
Philippines Customers in Beston

Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in the Philippines

Now Beston offers 7 different models of egg tray machines for sale. You can see the detailed parameters in this table and choose a suitable machine. Besides, Beston also offers customize service! Just tell us your needs, our designers can make the best egg tray machine for you!

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Egg Tray Machine Price in the Philippines

The egg tray making machine for sale costs about 8000 USD. The detailed price changes according to different models, drying methods, loca situations and so on. Contact us and you can get a detailed price list.

Delivery and Installation Cycles of Egg Tray Machine to the Philippines

Generally, Beston factory will start production as soon as the contract is signed. The  delivery cycle of egg tray forming machine to the Philippines in 45 working days. If you have special needs, our designers will customize the machine for you, then the delivery time will be extended to 60 working days.

The installation can be completed within 25 working days for paper tray equipment without egg tray drying system. The installation period is 45 working days for the equipment with drying system.

Egg Tray Plant Shipped to Philippines
Egg Tray Plant Shipped to Philippines
Egg Tray Equipment Shipped to Philippines
Egg Tray Equipment Shipped to Philippines
Other Accessories Shipped to Philippines
Other Accessories Shipped to Philippines

Aspects to Consider When Investing in Egg Tray Machine in Philippines

Cost

No matter what kind of investment you make, the cost is the primary factor to consider. Fortunately, Beston’s egg tray machine is not very expensive in pulp molding industry. And you should know that the raw materials used to produce paper egg trays are only waste paper and water, both of them are easy to obtain and inexpensive. Therefore, if you want to invest in a pulp egg tray machine in the Philippines, Beston is the best choice for you. And Beston can also provide you with a free cost-benefit analysis.

Market

Many countries have enacted plastic bans, and the Philippines is also implementing this policy. By taking a closer look, you will see that sales of plastic egg trays are declining and are being replaced by paper egg trays. Eco-friendly products are becoming more and more popular and many investors have realized that this is a sought-after market and now is the best time to invest in an egg tray machine. If you want to buy an egg tray machine, please contact us now.

Supplier

Local egg tray machine manufacturers may be the closest to you. But if you want an egg tray machine with great value and superior quality, then you should definitely consider Beston. We have a large scale factory and you are always welcome to visit us. Most of our egg tray machines use self-developed technology, which can achieve the best results in the same industry. Besides, we also provide attentive after-sales service to ensure on-time delivery and installation. We have engineers to install the equipment in the Philippines.

Space

Prepare enough space for raw material storage, egg tray drying system, and final product storage. The rent for the space and storage of paper trays is a significant expense in the Philippines. Manual egg tray machine needs a large drying space. If you don’t want to spend your money on investing in a space, then a fully automatic egg tray machine is the best for you. Of course, you can tell us your specific situation by email and we will design the right egg tray machine for you.

Application

You may think that the egg tray machine can only produce various kinds of egg trays, but I have to tell you that Beston’s pulp molding machine can produce many products such as bottle cartons, seedling cups, disposable coffee cup cartons, fruit cartons, dining plates, shoe stretchers, inner packing of electronic products, fragile parts, etc. pulp molding products. You only need to change the mold to produce the expected product. It’s also available to contact us to arrange a designer, who can customize the most suitable mold for you.

Read more articles about egg tray making machine on Strikingly.

Conclusion

After reading this article, do you have any questions about egg tray machine in the Philippines? Please contact us now. We’re looking forward to getting in touch with you. Beston Group will satisfy you with professional knowledge and rich experience!

    Request a Quote
    Please leave your information here to get a customized solution. We'll reply soon.
    Please specify your requirement on products, such as:

    1. Which model would prefer? (BTF1-3 to BTF6-8) Or what is your expected output?
    2. What kind of drying method do you want? (brick or metal);
    3. Your requirement on the final pulp molded products?
    4. What's your approximate budget for this project?
    5. What information are you expecting to get in the first email reply?